Cart

 

No products in the cart.

Shop

Starwest Botanicals Rose Hips
Starwest Botanicals

Starwest Botanicals Organic Rosehips

$6.99

In Stock: 4 available

These dried rosehips by Starwest Botanicals make a great treat for rabbits! They are cut/sifted, organic, kosher, and grown in Chile. Rosehips are high in Vitamin C and may help with arthritis. Humans may enjoy a cup of rosehip tea.

Botanical Name: Rosa canina
Common Names: dog rose, hep tree, hip tree, wild brier, brier rose, hip fruit
Weight: 4oz / 113g

Bunny Approved: These rosehips smell amazingly fruity and both of our bunnies love them. We can hear the crunching noises when they munch on these. They get a small handful a day sprinkled over their hay when available.

Like this? Feel free to share.
Pin on PinterestShare on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Share on TumblrShare on RedditShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someonePrint this page
Weight0.3lbs
Length9in
Width5in
Height1in