Cart

 

No products in the cart.

Shop

Rose Petals
Starwest Botanicals

Starwest Botanicals Organic Rose Petals

$7.50

In Stock: 5 available

Because our bunnies need hay with rose petals sprinkled over them… These rose petals from Starwest Botanicals were grown in Egypt and are organic as well as kosher. They make a tasty, healthy treat for bunnies and can be used by us humans as well.

Latin Name: Rosa centifolia
Common Names: Red Rose Buds and Petals
Weight: 4oz / 113g

“Starwest is proud to offer the highest quality Red Rose Buds and Petals, also known as Rosa centifolia, as part of our large selection of wholesale organic herbs and spices. We only source our Red Rose Buds and Petals from the finest rose growers in the world. Our expert purchasers seek out these growers to ensure that you will always be satisfied with your Red Rose Buds and Petals purchase. In addition to seeking out the best growers for all of our bulk wholesale herbs, we also process all of our herbs ourselves in order to fully control the quality assurance process. At our state-of-the-art facilities, we clean, mill, blend and package all of our bulk herbs and then also test them in our laboratory for color, texture, taste and aroma.”

Bunny Approved: Our bunnies love these rose petals! We sprinkle a handful at a time over their hay when available. Don’t let the weight fool you – 4 ounces of rose petals are actually more than it sounds! They come in a resealable bag, which is a big plus.

Like this? Feel free to share.
Pin on PinterestShare on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Share on TumblrShare on RedditShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someonePrint this page
Weight0.4lbs
Length11in
Width7in
Height3in