Cart

 

No products in the cart.

Shop

Starwest Botanicals Calendula
Starwest Botanicals

Starwest Botanicals Organic Calendula Flowers

$7.25

In Stock: 3 available

Starwest Botanical’s dried calendula flowers are a tasty, healthy treat for rabbits and can be used by humans as well! The flowers were grown in Egypt and are organic.

Latin Name: Calendula officinalis
Common Names: Calendula Flowers, Pot Marigold
Weight: 4oz / 113g

Bunny Approved: We’ve been waiting for these calendula flowers to come back in stock! Our bunnies love them, but when we tried to grow them in our yard we had no luck. We sprinkle a handful a day over their hay when available.

Like this? Feel free to share.
Pin on PinterestShare on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Share on TumblrShare on RedditShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someonePrint this page
Weight0.3lbs
Length11in
Width7in
Height3in